Gold Member Since 2016
SIHNO MACHINERY LIMITED

Soybean Seeder, Cotton Seeds, Farming Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Rows Tractor Traction Corn Seeder, Manual Vegetables Transplanting Machine or The Big Grain Seed Planter, Manual Seed Planter Vegetable Seedling Transplanter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product IMPLEMENTS SEEDER 4 Rows Tractor Traction Corn Seeder

4 Rows Tractor Traction Corn Seeder

FOB Price: US $360-1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $360-1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Alipay

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 2BCYF-4
  • Application Field: Agriculture
  • Planting Machine Type: Seedling Planting Machine
  • Power Source: Tractor
  • Ditching Mode: Continuous Ditching
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, GMP, QS
  • Weight: 200-400
  • Fitted Power(HP): 18-80
  • Seeding Depth(mm): 30-50
  • Fertilizing Output(Kg/Mu): 90-415
  • Transport Package: Metal Framework
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Corn
  • Function: Sowing
  • Fertilizing Machine Type: Full-size Fertilizer
  • Mechanization: Semi-Automatic Planting Machine
  • Sowing: Precision Seeder
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Red,Green,Yellow
  • Row Space(mm): 500-700
  • Speed(Km/H): 5-7
  • Trademark: SIHNO
  • Specification: 2200*1100*830mm
  • HS Code: 8432301100
Product Description
4 Rows Tractor Traction Corn Seeder
4 Rows Tractor Traction Corn Seeder
4 Rows Tractor Traction Corn Seeder
4 Rows Tractor Traction Corn Seeder
4 Rows Tractor Traction Corn Seeder

Product parameters:
Model2BCYF-22BCYF-32BCYF-42BCYF-52BCYF-6
Overall dimension(mm)1210*1150*11001210*1500*11001210*1850*11001230*2200*11001230*2750*1100
Weight(kg)100145190240360
Rows23456
Row spacing(mm)530-700530-650550487487
Sowing depth(mm)30-5030-5030-5030-5030-50
Digging depth(mm)60-8060-8060-8060-8060-80
Productivity(ha/h)0.2-0.30.2-0.30.3-0.40.4-0.540.6-0.9
Seeding capacity(kg/ha)22.5-7522.5-7522.5-7522.5-7522.5-75
Fertilizing capacity(kg/ha)900-1125900-1125900-1125900-1125900-1125
Fitted power(hp)12.0-18.012.0-2515-4025-5040-70
Products Instrution( agricultural maize seeding tools,corn planter ):
1:Mainly for sowing maize, can also sowing bean, cotton seeds, peanut, sunflower seeds. Has multifunction.
2: Sowing by weight, no damage to the seeds .
3: High precise seeds clearance, evenly sowing, stable, seeds-saving and less thin out seedling.
Adopts "zero speed", equal potential energy, low position feeding seeds, precise dibbling hole, seedling is even and sturdy, seedling spacing is even.
4: Feed outlet is driven by gear. There is an anti-reverse mechanism at the inside of driving gear to avoid troubles arising from machine reverse turning.
5: May adjust rows spacing by changing different driven gears . Can pick out the whole disc cover when clear the seeds. Seeds clearance is convenient and thoroughly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sherry
*From:
To: Mrs. Sherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now